Map of the Gallery
 
   262 E. Grand Ave.
   ESCONDIDO CA
   92025
   ph. 760-480-4101
   fx. 760-480-4121
 Exhibitions @ the Escondido Municipal Gallery
 
 

 

Upcoming Exhibition Information:
click on show title
for prospectus/call to artists

 2014 Exhibition Schedule

Contemporary Realism
May 9 - May 31, 2014
Receiving: April18 & 19
Reception: May 10
Juror: Harry Bliss

Fiber and Book Arts Exhibition
August 8 - Sept. 27, 2014
Receiving: July 18 & 19
Reception Sept. 13

DreamAbility

April 11- May 3,2014
receiving: March 29th
Reception: Sat. April 12th

Emerging Student Artist High School Student exhib.
April 12 - May 3, 2014
receiving: Sat. March 29th
11am - 2pm
Reception: Sat. April 12th
-and-
50th Congressional Dist. ceremony for art competition

LOVE
Feb. 7- March 1
Receiving: Jan. 17 & 18
Reception: Feb. 8

"Wood" a Furniture Show V
Jan. 10-Feb.1, 2014
Deadline for images: Dec. 14


Summation 2013
Dec.10 - Jan.14
Receiving: Nov. 15 & 16
Reception: Sat. Dec.14, 2013

ART RIOT 
Juror: Chris Cochran
Nov. 8 - Dec. 7, 2013
Receiving: Oct. 18 & 19
Receptions: Nov. 9

Art + Science 2013
Claire L. Evans
click here for juror statement
August 9 - Sept. 28,2013
Receiving: July 19 & 20
Reception: Sept.14
Film/Performance: Aug. 31


Local Color
with Ehren Tool and the Dirty Canteen weblinks
press release
July 12 - August 3,2013
Receiving: June 14 & 15
People's Choice


SMALL SCALE
June 7 - July 6, 2013
Receiving: May 17 & 18
Juror: Annette Cyr

DreamAbility

April 11- May 4
Receiving: April 5 & 6
Reception: April 13
Coordinator: Marty Tiedeman
  

Contemporary Realism
May 10-June 1, 2013
Receiving: April 19&20
Reception: May 11th
Juror: Daniel Foster

 

Velocipede
May 10-June 1,2013

Receiving: April 19 - May 4

Juror: TBA

Members Only
February 8-March 2, 2013
Receiving:Jan18 & 19
Reception: Sat. February 9th
People's Choice

2012 Exhibition Schedule

Summation 2012
December 7 - Jan. 4, 2013
Receiving: Nov. 16 & 17
Reception: Sat. Dec. 8th
Juror: Martha Ehringer

 

Art Riot

November 9 - Dec. 1, 2012

Receiving: Oct. 19 & 20

Reception: Sat. Nov. 10th

Juror: John Rubesha

 

Recycled Art

October 12- November 2,

Receiving: September14 & 15

Reception: Sat. Oct. 13th
Recycled Materials Runway Event: Sat. Oct. 27  6:30pm


West Coast Fiber & Book Arts

August 21 - September 29, 2012

Receiving: July 20 & 21

Reception: September 8

Juror: Stephanie Bedwell

 

Local Color
July 13- August 3, 2012

Receiving: June 15 & 16

Reception : July 14

People's Choice

Small Scale-Toy Store

June 8 - July 6, 2012
Receiving: May 18 & 19
Reception: June 9
Juror: Renee Richetts

Contemporary Realism
May 11-June1, 2012
Receiving: April 20& 21
Reception : Sat. May 12
Juror: Tara Smith

DreamAbility
April 12 - May 4, 2012
Reception: Sat. April 14
Coordinator: Marty Tiedeman
Juror: Joe Nalven

EAP Members
Feb. 10 - March 4,2012
Receiving: Jan. 20 & 21
Reception: Sat. Feb. 11
People's Choice

Summation 2011
Dec. 9 -Dec. 31, 2011
Receiving: Nov. 18 & 19
Reception: Sat. Dec. 10
Juror: Charlotte Cagan

Art Riot
Nov. 11-Dec. 2
Receiving: Oct.14 & 15
Reception: Sat. Nov. 12
Juror: Joe Nalven

Recycled Art
October 7 - Nov. 4th,2011
Receiving : Sept. 16 & 17
Reception: Sat. Oct. 8th
Juror: Victoria Huckins

Art + Science
Click here for lecture and workshop schedule
August 9 - September 30,2011
Receiving : July 22  & 23
Documentation Day: Aug.13
Reception: Sept. 10
Juror: Ruth West

Local Color
July 8 - August 1,2011
Receiving : June 17 & 18
Reception: July 9
People's Choice

Mine the Chatter
June 10 - July 1,2011
Receiving : May 20 & 21
Reception: June 11
Juror: Kevin Freitas

DreamAbility
April 7- May 6,2011
Receiving :1&2
Reception: April 9
Coordinator Marty Tiedeman

Contemporary Realism
May 13- June 3, 2011
Receiving: April 15 & 16
Reception: May 14
Juror: Moya Devine

Emerging Student Artist
Local High School Students
May 13- June3, 2011
Recieving: April 29& 30
Reception:May 14

Ity Bity, Isty-Bitsy, Teeny Weeny - Small Scale Show with the Longest Title
Feb. 11 - March 4, 2011
Receiving: Jan 14 & 15
Reception: Feb 12, 2011
Juror: Catherine Sass

EAP Members 2011
Jan. 7 - Feb. 4 , 2011
Receiving: Dec. 17 & 18
Reception: Jan. 8, 2011
People's Choice

Summation 2010
Dec. 10,2010-Jan.1,2011
Receiving: Nov. 19 & 20
Reception: Dec.11. 2010
Juror: Amy Galpin

Art Riot
Nov. 12 - Dec. 6, 2010
Receiving: Oct. 15 & 16
Reception: Nov. 13, 2010
Juror: Daniel Martinez 

Recycled Materials Fashion Show
October 23rd, 2010 Click here for more info about the Fashion Show

(Note: Prospectus updated.  Model Rehearsal Date Changed to Oct. 21st at 5:00 PM)

Recycled Art Exhibition
Oct. 8 - Nov. 6, 2010
Receiving: Sep. 17 & 18
Reception: Oct. 9, 2010
Juror: Renee Richetts 

Fiber & Book Arts 2010 (West Coast)
Sept. 1 - Oct 1, 2010
Receiving: July 17
Reception: Sept. 11,2010
Juror: John Marshall 

Local Color
July 9 - August 21, 2010
Receiving: June 18 & 19
Reception: July 10
People's Choice

The Art of Making Money
June 10 - July 3, 2010
Receiving: May 14 & 15
Reception: June 12
Juror: "Zane"

Contemporary Realism
May 7 - June 4, 2010
Receiving: April 16 & 17
Reception: May 8,2010
Juror: Rachel Teagle

Panache 2010 Invitational
March. 12 - March 27, 2010
Preview Reception: Mar. 13
Panache Auction: March 27

(Keep it) Narrow
Feb. 12 - March 5, 2010
Receiving: Jan. 15 & 16
Reception: Feb. 13
Juried Exhibition

Members Only 2010
Jan.7 - Feb. 5, 2010
Receiving: Dec. 18 & 19
Reception: Jan. 9
People's Choice

2009 Exhibition Schedule
2009 Exhibition Descriptions

Summation 2009
Dec. 11, 2009 - Jan 4, 2010
Receiving: Nov. 20 & 21
Reception: Dec. 12
Juror: Fritzie Urquhart

Glass & Metal
Nov. 13 - Dec. 4, 2009
Receiving: Oct. 16 & 17
Reception: Nov. 14
Juror: Garry Cohen

Nurture vs. Nature
October 9 - Nov. 6, 2009
Receiving: Sept 18 & 19
Reception: Oct. 10
Juror: Tom Noel & Larry Baza

Art Riot
Aug. 28 - Sept. 25, 2009
Receiving: Aug. 7 & 8
Reception: September 12
Juror: Scott Kuhnly

Art Stars/ Art and Science
June 11 - July 3, 2009
Receiving: May 15 & 16
Reception: June 13
Juror: Ruth West, Steve Boyer,
Sarah Attwood

"Greenwashing/Recycled Art"
May 8 - June 5, 2009
Reception: May 9, 5:30 -8pm
Receiving: April 17 & 18
Juror: Olivia Luther
California Center for the Arts, Escondido-Museum Curator

"Members Only"
Jan. 8 - Feb. 7, 2009
Receiving: Dec. 12 & 13, 2008
People's Choice

"Summation 2008"
December 4 - January 3
Reception: Dec. 13th, 2008
Receiving: Oct. 31 & Nov. 1
Juror: Kevin Freitas
"Focus On Glass"
November 6 - 29
Reception: November 8, 2008
Receiving: Oct. 3 & 4
Juror: Leslie Perlis
"Art Riot"
October 9 - October 31, 2008
Reception: October 11, 5:30-8pm
Receiving: Sept. 5th & 6th
Juror: Ric Todd
 
 
DreamAbility / showcasing ability not disability
April 11 - May 3, 2014

Kathleen Thomson

curator: Marty Tiedeman
Marty celebrates her final year of this fine arts multimedia exhibition
Exhibition Sponsor: Escondido Rotary Foundation
www.escondido-rotary.org


Marty with artist Oscar Garcia

___________________________________________________

 

Sat. March 22nd. 5:30 - 8:30pm
 Panache Invitational Art Auctions

Auction Artists:  
Niki de St. Phalle Californian Diary (Order and Chaos)
Claire-Lise Matthey Anderegg Curtain  with Pink
Sherry Krulle-Beaton In the Distance
Harry Bliss The Green Fuze
Shant Beudjekian Untitled
Daniel Brooks Fuk-U- Shima
Cathy Carey Winter and Spring, Temecula
Garry Cohen Liquid Gold
Donna Cosentino Under Ponytail Falls
Jean Degenfelder Twisted Shawl
Petey Dietz Primarily Red
Michael Duke Queen of the Runway
Jo-Lind Eckstein London Bridge is Falling Down
Elizabeth Huller Eisemann Day at the Beach
William Ferrell Untitled
Rachelle Farber Colored Moments
Helen Shafer Garcia Two Stones
Will Gibson Charaxas Butterfly
Victoria Huckins Oh Dear!
David Huff Steampunk Industry
Joan Irving Reach
Jack Iskin Mondello Sicily
Nancy Jennings Ridge Avenue- Philidelphia
Teresa Kokke Windows Eight
Nancy Lee Early Birds
Peter Mitten Mountain Meadow
Chrisanne Moats The Debutante
Brian Murphy Bow Arm Morris Chair & Footstool
Moses Muturi Best Medicine-Other Side of US Series
Carolyn Nespolo Water Lily
Kim Niehans The Balance
Kellene Richetts Nguyen Unlocking the Earth
Lorraine Page Playing Around
Janet Perkin Evasion
Carol Perry Scott's House
Carol Perry Einstein's Dream
Richard Powers Batiquitos Morning
Carrie Repking Metro I
Renee Richetts Self Portrait
Kathy Rubesha  Handmade Porcelain  Bead Necklace
Judith Shadzi Santa Cruz Mountains
James Soe Nyun Cascade #1B ( Haywire Printer)
Vita Sorrentino Rapture
Sally Reis Vogt Calla Lillis
Marjorie Weaver Flower Girl
W.L. Wilson The Studio "Wayne and Sylvia's Table"
Luke Woodaman Leather Notebook
Woody Woodaman Sunset at Mont St. Michel
Brian Gibson Rabbit Bike





    


 

Mary Bahoshy Is It Love?
Pamela Brasel A Dozen Red Roses
Keely Berry-LeBlanc Love
Mary Brown Ancestral Treasures
Cathy Carey Kira
Marise  A.  Decker Loves
Petey Dietz That's  Amore
Carole Dowling Re-Imagining
Jaime Dreyfus Unconditional
Michael  Duke The Look of Love
Rachelle Farber Hearts That Touch The Soul
Kenda Francis Pink Koya
Regina Gallegos Neptune's Fire
Risa  Gettler-Evans Ode to Langtoft
Wendy Hammarstrom Many Hearts
Ashley Jenners Beautiful
Nancy Jennings Heart to Heart
Kathy Johnson For the Birds
Teresa Kokke Remembrance
Nancy Lee Love, Luck & Happiness
Florencio Q.  Lopez The Bullfighter
Pearl Lower His Hidden Pearl
Ralph Martin Hmong Treasure
Virginia Mathews Pepper Embrace
Claire- Lise Matthey Anderegg Ancient Dream
 R.Farber  & C.Moats The Beauty of Love
Chrisanne Moats A Loving Cup
Louis Nidorf Love
Pax Nidorf Good Morning, My Love
Mando Padilla Skeletina Valentina
Lorraine Page Caught
Janet Perkin Frida
Kathryn Peterson You Belong to Me
Helen Petre An Open Book
Paula Poole Desire for the Sacred
Marge Rauch Love is a many splendored thing
Carrie Repking Swirl
Dawn Rivas In All Her Glory
 The Sage Ladies   Love from the Garden
Vita Sorrentino Rapture
Marjorie Weaver Secret Love
Ann Westbrook Guy with Soul
Ted Whirledge Love's a Gas






Wood, A Furniture Show V


Artists in the exhibition:

 
Paul  Applequist
William  Bardick
Beston Barnett
Del Cover
Lee Covill
John H. Dougherty
Russ Filbeck
Reuben  Foat
Patrice LeJeune
David  Marr
Brian  Murphy
Aaron Radelow
Craig Thibodeau
Kevin Verduyn


       
                                         "Coffee Break" by Sally Reis Vogt

SUMMATION 2013
December 13 thru January 4th, 2014
Opening Reception : Saturday December 14th, 5:30- 8:00 PM

Mary Bahoshy Geisha  
Mary  Bahoshy Fall Tree  
Shant Beudjekian The Monument  
Nannette E. Benson-Schlax Monsoonal Blue Moon Rising  
Pamela Brasel There is Beauty in Aging  
Patrick N. Brown Falling Ochre  
Patrick N. Brown Vieux Carré  
Cathy Carey Vision from a Dream  
Cathy Coverly Dementor Birds 3rd Place
Jean  Degenfelder Strata  
Jean  Degenfelder Connected  
Kyle  Denning After the Breakup  
Kyle  Denning Where's the Church?  
Jamie Dreyfus N.Y. Taxi  
Michael  Duke Legend of the Ball  
Jo-Lind  Eckstein London Bridge is Falling Down  
Will  Gibson Sacrifice Honorable Mention
Will  Gibson Vortex  
Kim Hirsch Lemon Scale  
Kim Hirsch Cast a Shadow  
Nancy Jennings Impression  
Gladys Jimenez Blender  
Sherry Krulle-Beaton Of Ribbons and Red Earth 2nd Place
Sherry Krulle-Beaton Piece of the Puzzle  
John Linthurst Downtown II Honorable Mention
John Linthurst No Rodeo  
Carol Mansfield Moon Dance  
Linda Mullen Moonlight Wave  
Kellene Richetts-Nguyen Freeing the Orphans  
Louis  Nidorf Under a Hat #1  
Louis  Nidorf Under a Hat #3  
Lorraine Page Goals  
Lorraine Page Connections  
Janet Perkin Love Triangle  
Kathryn Peterson River Spirit  
Helen Petre Pastiche Honorable Mention
Richard T. Powers Snoqualmie Alders  
Paula Prass New York, New York  
Paula  Prass Show Off  
Carrie  Repking Comfort  
Carrie  Repking Digits/Midgets  
Sally  Reis Vogt Pear Blossoms  
Sally  Reis Vogt Coffee break 1st Place
Gerritt  Vreeken Untitled #1  

    ART RIOT
November 8 - December 7, 2013
Opening Reception
: Saturday November 9,  5:30 - 8:00 pm
         
                             Ist Place "Simba"  by Moses Muturi
 

Marise Ann Decker Forgive them for they know not
Isabel Camacho  Diamond Fearfull
Petey Dietz Raining Cats & Dogs
Jaime Dreyfus Mona Today
Michael  Duke Afternoon Light
Jo-Lind Eckstein and the cow jumped over the moon
Elizabeth Huller  Eiseman peace                                       2nd Place
Rachelle Farber Culturally Waking Up A City
Kenda Francis Lady Monarch
Will Gibson Parallel Universe
Will Gibson NGA in space
Jack  Iskin Mondello Sicily
Theresa Jackson Nature
Nancy Jennings Enoki
Marshall Kline My Beagle
Sherry  Krulle-Beaton Orange Glow                              3rd Place
Sherry  Krulle-Beaton Nightfall
John  Linthurst Sprinter Stop
Florencio Q. Lopez Musettes
Carol Mansfield Urban Glimpse
Fred  Marinello Sol 13
Virginia Mathews Little Prince and Friends
Claire-Lise Matthey Anderegg An Empty Nest
Claire-Lise Matthey Anderegg Embedded
Larry  Miller The Hat
Chrisanne Moats Tour of  the Leavings
Moses  Muturi Simba                                        1st Place
Louis Nidorf Wendy
Janet M. Perkin Green Geisha
Carol Perry Blue Thoughts
Helen Petre Delusive Illusion
Barbara Preston What About the Children
Ilona Radelow Payback                    Honorable Mention
Ilona Radelow I have seen the enemy and the enemy is us
Sally Reis Vogt While You Were Sleeping
Vita Sorrentino Ole' !
Aurelio Soto The Fifth Dimension
Aurelio Soto Two Souls
Benva St. Morris Art Avenger                Honorable Mention
Mary Waring Living Gallery
Ann Westbrook Hair
Mary Lou Zimdars Regatta
Katherine Zimmer Dashboard Jesus
Mr. Shrine   Heal-Religious Icon Dog Training Series
Mr. Shrine   Dia de los Muertos













Native American CULTURAL REVITALIZATION in San Diego County

October 11 - November 2, 2013
Opening Reception: Saturday, Oct. 12     5:30 - 8:00pm
 

This multi-media exhibition celebrates the renewal and revitalization of regional Native American
cultural traditions 
through the sustainable use of local native plants, storytelling, and basket weaving. 
Current work on display is organized by Lydia Vassar, basket maker, Deborah Small, photography,
Cathleen Chilcote Wallace, storyteller, and Bryan Endress, conservation.  This exhibition is made
possible through support from the National Endowment for the Arts, San Diego Zoo Global, and
the Escondido Charitable Foundation.

Click here for workshops connected to the exhibition

_____________________________________________________________________________

Art+Science: Ubiquity and Permanence
August 9-September 28
Reception September 14th, 5:30-8:00


              

                                     "Transistor Adoration" by Larry Miller

Click here for more information about pieces in the exhibition

              Sarah Attwood Quantum Future Viewer  
              Shant  Beudjekian Mechanism 1  
               Harry Bliss Feed the Machine - Unnatural Consumption  
         Stephanie Bedwell Lost  
              Sarah Bouscaren Pine Needle Cross-Section Honorable Mention
             John H. Chalmers Melodic & Harmonic Honorable Mention
              Cathy Coverley Alchemy #1  
              Cathy Coverley Alchemy #2  
              Petey Dietz Depending on Where You Stand  
              Petey Dietz Evolution in Blue  
          Elizabeth Huller Eisemann "Lost between two coasts" MYNLYWH  
           Rachelle Farber Love in a Fast Paced World  
            Regina  Gallegos Space-Time Portals  
               Brian Gibson Interface  
             Wendy  Hammerstrom Circles of Healing  
             Bettina  Heinz Chemical Waves-Green  
             Bettina  Heinz Chemical Waves- Blue/Red  
            Matthew
            Donald
Hebert &
Fortescue
Hybrid Artifact #1  
           Matthew Hebert Everything's Coming Up Albers  
            Victoria Huckins Phenotypic Plasticity: Beyond Nature and Nurture  
             Nancy  Jennings Latitude 33  
                 Kurt  Lightfoot Darwin's Battle with His Neuroplasticity  
               Carol Mansfield Wing Ding Cloud  
                Larry Miller Global Surveillance  
                Larry Miller Transistor Adoration 2nd Place
               Peter  Mitten Dancing Chromosomes  
               Peter  Mitten Molecular Cone  
        Chrisanne  Moats  Dirt  
               Louis Nidorf Astronomy  
               Paula  Poole Evaporation of Salton Sea  
               Carrie Repking Galactic Sound Wave   
              Renee Richetts Self Portrait  
              Renee Richetts Jobs' Personal Mile-O-Meter Prototype  
            Michael Soloff Design Me a Planet  
              James Soe Nyun  Book of the Dead  1st Place
                 Vita Sorrentino Dust Storm Brewing  
          Marjorie Weaver Hospice  
                  Ted Whirledge Change Never Change  
                 W.L. Wilson Zooey  
                 W.L. Wilson Bee Complex  
           Terrilynn   The Artery 3rd Place


LOCAL COLOR
WITH "dIRTY cANTEEN" artists
Jesse Albrecht, Thomas Dang, Mike Dooley, Giuseppe Pellicano, and Ehren Tool


"Tea Time" Grenade Series by Giuseppe Pellicano

July 12-August 3

oPening Reception :Saturday July 13,5:30-8:00 PM

Claire LiseMatthey- Anderegg Effervesence
Nick  Bahen Waterfall
Cathy Carey Two Under Spanish Moon
Cathy Coverly Wave x 4
Isabel Diamond Feaita
Petey Dietz A Little Noir
Michael Duke The Wiz
Rachelle  Farber Inside Out Colored Puzzle
Kenda Francis Popsicle Lolly
Regina  Gallegos Namaste
Will  Gibson Cool Pursuit
Nancy Jennings Under Construction
Greg  Kalajian Not Dead Yet
Teresa Kokke Yesterday
Florencio Q. Lopez progress Atomica
Fred  Marinello Color 9767
Chrisanne Moats Trigger Finger
Moses Muturi IRS Games
Louis Nidorf Green Thumb
Janet Perkin Simone
Paula Poole View Spot of Joel Chapman
Carrie Repking Not Square
Richard T.  Powers Coastline Torrey Pines
Miles Randall …what it is good for ?
Susan Riffle Langley Untitled 
Vita Sorrentino Crazy Daisies
 Cheryl Tall Shiraz
Peter Kalisch & Tressa Thompson Nothing Special
Peter Kalisch & Tressa Thompson I'm God
Carmel Villalobos Fruit Basket
Gene Ingles- Ward Closet Case
Marjorie Weaver Let Down Your Long Hair
Mary Lou Zimdars Summer's Song
Terrilynn   Rachel and John and Their Thoughts


Small Scale
with juror Annette Cyr

          

                               "Lively" by Carrie Repking
 

Claire- Lise Matthey Anderegg Teux de Le Hues # 4  
Claire- Lise Matthey Anderegg Teux de Le Hues # 1   
Claire- Lise Matthey Anderegg Emporté par Le Vent  
Claire- Lise Matthey Anderegg Dans un Réve  
Daniel Brooks Bossa Nova 1  
Daniel Brooks Bossa Nova 2  
Dee Christensen Palace Guard  
Dee Christensen Pink!  
Zachary  Coleman Darkside of the Rainbow  
Zachary Coleman Sergei Prokofiev  
Zachary Coleman Bloom 2nd Place
Annette Cyr Trees in Light  
Annette Cyr Dense White Roses  
Annette Cyr Bush in Half Light  
Petey  Dietz The Garden Honorable Mention
Petey  Dietz Cliffhanger  
Michael Duke Whimsical  
Michael Duke Zig-Zag  
Jo-Lind Eckstein Nothing Left  
Elizabeth Huller Eisemann artichoke  
Rachelle  Farber Curves + Lines Above Me  
Regina  Gallegos Fiesta  
Regina Gallegos Satori  
Will  Gibson Sacrifice  
Will Gibson Consternation  
Angela Jackson Ventana  
Greg Kalajian Dark Side of Egg Rising  
Greg Kalajian What You Crave  
Greg Kalajian Nettles in Corn Lilies  
Ayari Kanezashi Hana No Kotou the Brighton Island  
Ted Kilman Casino Nepal Honorable Mention
Marshall  Kline Rock Cat  
Marshall  Kline Big Dog  
Marshall  Kline Zebra Shark  
Sherry Krulle-Beaton After the Storm  
First Last Title Award
Wilma Lopez Neptune's Playground Honorable Mention
Wilma Lopez Nature's Getaway  
Wilma Lopez Desert Beauty  
Carol Mansfield D Square  
Fred  Marinello KNG 1  
Fred  Marinello 05 Sten-A  
Fred  Marinello # 8342 Honorable Mention
Peter  Mitten Thundercloud  
Peter  Mitten Backup Brain  
Peter  Mitten Discoid #2  
Chrisanne Moats Sweatshop  
Chrisanne Moats Ontogenesis:eARTh ARTifacts Series 3rd Place
Louis Nidorf Sunset  
Louis Nidorf The Sense of Smell  
Nora E. Nouvet New Beginning Honorable Mention
Lorraine Page Intense  
Beverly Pecunia Holiday Berries  
Beverly Pecunia Yellow Trumpets  
Carrie Repking Lively 1st Place
Carrie Repking Huntington  
Vita Sorrentino Serpentine  
Vita Sorrentino Connecting  
Fransisco Velasco Form  
Fransisco Velasco Deathvalley 2  
Richard Wynne A Certain Smile Honorable Mention
Richard Wynne Two Dancers in Red  
Richard Wynne Dance Party  
Richard  Wynne Sumos  
Richard Wynne Koi  
     

 


Contemporary Realism, juror Daniel Foster, Oceanside Museum of Art
May 10 - June 1, 2013
Opening Receptions - Saturday, May 11
5:30pm - 8:00pm

Also opening:"Velocipede" Sunday May 12 during Amgen Race

M.K. Aldrich The Allure of a Red Dress  
Warren  Bakely Two Cows Honorable Mention
Warren  Bakely Bananas  
Nan Benson-Schlax Objects In Mirror Are More Annoying Than They Appear  
Andrea Cabibi Lost From California  
Cathy Carey Twilight  
Kyle  Denning Into the Fog Honorable Mention
Petey Dietz Molly Turns Eight  
Petey Dietz A Crown for the Bird Man  
Carole  Dowling Sa` Hand  
Michael  Duke Self -Portrait  
Glenn Durrance Albert Hoffman @ Sandoz Labs  
Kenda Francis Runaway  
Jeffrey  Hebron Medusa's Rapture  
Jeffrey  Hebron Public Enemy #1  
Gwyn Henry VHS: The Fragility of Time  
Mitchell P. Hill Mono Lake  
Teresa Kokke Getting Ahead  
John  Linthurst The Other Saturn Sisters Honorable Mention
John  Linthurst Surfing the Coachella  
Wilma J.  Lopez Kaleidoscope 1  
Wilma J.  Lopez Fire Break  
Carole  Mansfield Windy City  
Chuck  McPherson Laguna Sentinel 2nd Place
Chuck  McPherson Maine Man  
Peter  Mitten Small Carton  
Peter  Mitten Medium Carton 3rd Place
Chrisanne Moats The Debutante  
Mike  Nagatani A Grand Avenue  
Louis Nidorf My View of Reality  
Pax Nidorf Old Age Isn't Funny  
Kim Niehans Threshold  
Janet  Perkin Night Life  
Helen  Petre Beauty Abounds  
Gale  Pruitt Oops Honorable Mention
Gale  Pruitt Bubba  
Melissa  Ralston Pencil Cactus  
Melissa Ralston Tropicals  
Carrie Repking Pooka  
Rene Richetts Doping  
Roy David Rogers Ownership 1st Place
Victor  Roman WMD  
Victor  Roman The Massacrist  
Luz M.  Salazar Girl with Headband  
Vita Sorrentino Jungle Scene  
Patrick  Thomas California Dreams  
Pamela York Belvedere View  



DreamAbility

April 11 - May 4th, 2013


              

Coordinator: Marty Tiedeman
Juror: Moki Martin
Sponsors: Escondido Rotary and George and Cindy Weir


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

________________________________________________

EAP MEMBERS' EXHIBITION

Chris Bergstrom Fish Swish
Ellary Branden Palm Canyon
Gary Cohen Stepping Out
Marise Ann Decker Self Portrait
Petey Dietz Floras de San Miguel
Jaime Dreyfus Ana's Dream
Jo-Lind Eckstein Silver Julep Cup
Rachelle Farber Puzzle of Love
Regina Gallegos Block party
Steve Gould Icelandic Church 1
Ron Ham North River Road
Kim Hirsch Ice House Door
Nancy Jennings One of Many
Gladys Jimenez Diana
Marc Kitaen Africa Heritage
Marshall Kline The Glen
Teresa Kokke High Tide
Sherry Krulle-Beaton Threshold
Nancy K. Lee Letters
Carol Mansfield Sonata 
Fred Marinello O'side Track
Ralph Martin Red Umbrella
Virginia Matthews Leaf Nude
Chuck McPherson The Judge
Chrisanne Moats Freedom Fighter
Louis Nidorf Golden Goddess
Pax Nidorf Farm Boy Holding His Cock
Lorraine Page Crap! And My Favorite Brush, Too!
Janet Perkin Finding My Muse
Helen Petre Mutual Connection
Paula Poole View from Christmas Circle
Scott Rovello Atomic Explosion
Carrie Repking Drops of Jupiter
Renee Richetts Make the Rules as You Go
Karen Samenow Universal Language
Judith Shadzi Fragmented Beauty
Jeremy Sims The Giving Tree
Vita Sorrentino Amore
Lydia Velarde Gary's V.W. Bug
Sally Reis Vogt Touch of Moss
Marjorie Weaver Evening at the Local Bar
Ann Westbrook Mike





WOOD, A Furniture Show IV

Show Coordinator: Brian Murphy

Exhibiting Artists: McFinn Designs, Jerry Beaudry, David Marr, Dick Ugoretz and Brian Murphy

Current Exhibition:
Summation 2012

Jo-Lind Eckstein's pastel "On the Ranch"

Jo-Lind Eckstein On the Ranch                  1st Place
Petey  Dietz That Jazz Song                2nd Place
Renee Richetts Holden Hai-Ku                  3rd Place
Donna Cosentino Dak Tree, Joshua Tree National Park     HM
Kyle  Denning Forgotten Ford                                     HM
Kyle  Denning Music Man
Kim Hirsch Industrial Roses                                   HM
Shant  Beudjekian Seated Pose of a Male Figure
Shant  Beudjekian Seated Pose of a Figure
Ellary  Branden Shelter Island
Ellary  Branden The Path Taken
George Cortez Torment
Carole Dowling Tuned In 
Carole Dowling Tim
Jaime Dreyfus Tangelos
Michael  Duke All Dressed Up, and Nowhere to Go
Michael  Duke Julius (as in Caeser)
Rachelle Farber Magical Maze of Blue
Sharon  Feingold Turquoise Tango
Regina  Gallegos Night Indigo
Regina  Gallegos A New Order
Robert  Garner The Story So Far
Nancy Jennings Peacock Feathers
Nancy Jennings Saint Mary's Episcopal Church, Philadelphia
Gladys Jimenez Lady in Red
Victoria Johnson Bird in Cage
Marc Kitaen Green Room
Teresa Kokke Cameo
John Linthurst Andrea's Alley
John Linthurst Observers in the Rocks
William Limbeck Rain Day
Chuck McPherson Presidio Paint-Out
Chuck McPherson Trickle-Down Effect
Don Manor Lonely Road of Hope
Carol Mansfield Juggling Fame
Chrisanne Moats Truth or Consequences
Skip Mueller Windows
Skip Mueller In the Flow
Janet Perkin Tidepools
Janet Perkin Two Sisters
Helen Petre Quake/Survivor
Carrie Repking Strata
Carrie Repking Anguish
Cheryl Tall Market Wife
Cheryl Tall Horseman
Sally Reis Vogt Maastricht at Dusk
Sally Reis Vogt English Houses
Gerrit  Vreeken Native American
Ted  Washington Danielle
Ann Westbrook Famous Portraits and Me
Mary Lou Zimdars Consonance
Helen M. Zahnle Saxophone
Helen M. Zahnle Reflections

  ART RIOT


Claire-Lise Matthey Anderegg "Passage Secret"

Exhibition Dates: November 9, thru December 1, 2012
Juror: John Rubesha

Claire-Lise Matthey Anderegg Dancing Shadow
Claire-Lise Matthey Anderegg Passage Secret                  1st Place
Sherry  Krulle-Beaton Pattern Changes
Sherry  Krulle-Beaton Emerging                            3rd Place
Carol Mansfield Balance                             2nd Place
Shant  Beudjekian Standing Pose of a Figure            HM
Nancy Jennings Ridge Avenue, Philadelphia          HM
Nancy  Jennings Patchwork Quills
Virginia  Cole The Canal                                   HM 
Virginia  Cole The City
Daniel  Brooks Hidden
Susan  Norvell Pink Coral
Janet Perkin Cathedral
Janet Perkin Mycanae
Helen Petre Wipeout
Ilona Radelow How About a Date
Vita  Sorrentino Jungle Fever
Louis Nidorf Hoodie
Louis Nidorf On the Floor
Carolyn Nespolo Trash, Film, and 4 x 5 
John Linthhurst State Fair
Kurt Lightfoot Old Glory
Gladys Jimenez Abstract 9
Rachelle Farber Flowered Path
Jo-Lind Eckstein Restoration
Jo-Lind Eckstein Trouble
Michael Duke Nude Reclining Chaise Lounge
Michael Duke Undecided
Petey Dietz Three Times
Chris Bergstrom The Outer Stile
Joey Chavez Neon Love
Chris Conroe Spatial Wave Form

 

RECYCLED MATERIALS
Recycled Materials Runway Event- October 27th

Lorraine Page The Cost                                                   1st Place
Keely Berry LeBlanc Love Your Mother Nature                             2nd Place
Isabel Camacho Diamond Las Tres Marias                                         3rd Place
Mark H. Adams don't can't won't hold back spring                 HM
Marshall  Kline Wind chime                                               HM
Marshall  Kline Big Bug
Shant  Beudjekian Space Debris
Dove Cochrane Three Women Laughing
Gibson-Wilson Scott, Betty and Jack in the Tourmaline Mine
Nancy Lee Meat Tray Madness
Nancy  Lee  No Time
Linda Manor Longing for a Proper Tea
Chrisanne Moats After the Golden Age
Chrisanne Moats The Little Maria
Susan  Norvell Pirates Flotsam
Susan  Norvell Flotsam III
Susan   Norvell Flotsam IV
Tanya Alexis Notkoff Voila : Ace of Wands
Tanya Alexis Notkoff Belle Epoque Tray Fan-tastique
Janet Perkin Barista
Janet Perkin Natalie
Janet Perkin Purple Flowers
Richard Powers Let's Get Stoned
Paula Poole Homage to Water Station
Renee Richetts Life is Fragile, U Break, U Buy
Kellene Richetts- Nguyen Earth
Kellene Richetts- Nguyen Fire



West Coast Fiber & Book Arts

Exhibition Dates: August 21 - September 29th, 2012

                                    

Cathy Carey Santa Fe Journal
Cathy Cat Chiu Phillips Altar 1 (Christianity)
Carole Lang One Size Does Fit All
Carole Lang Connections
Cheryl  Tall The Book of Improbable Saints
Connie  Utterback Words                                                          2nd Place
Deanna  Deeds California Spring, Sprang                                 3rd           
Denise Kelly Sedona
Elizabeth  Huller Eisemann Oh Freedom, Oh Freedom
Gwyn  Henry Purse: Recycled from Memories
Isabel  Camacho Diamond Flowering Colors
Jill Le Croissette Wounded ( Grieving Series)                   Honorable Mention
Jill  Le Croissette  Struck (Grieving Series)
Jean  Degenfelder The Red Book
Jill  Feltovich Blue Moon Mask
Keely Berry-LeBlanc Maelstrom
Keely Berry-LeBlanc "O"
Meryl  Perloff New Times
Michael West Lord's Candle
Nancy  Myles Squared Away & Flower Tower
Noreen Ring  Vacation Rental
Roz Ritter  Upwardly Mobile
Rebecca Smith  Awakening                   Honorable Mention                          
Rebecca Smith Surfacing
Sylvia Clark  Desert Tales
Skip Mueller Endless Journey
Skip Mueller Distict 13
Tanya Notkoff Orgos (for Lynne)
Terrilynn   Stains Of Social injustice
Terrilynn   Anatomical Uterus                                           1st Place
Viviana  Lombrozo More Than Words
Stephanie Bedwell Firmly Afloat - Installation


 

Local Color
The public is invited to vote for their favorite pieces in the exhibition
July 13 - August 3, 2012

Reception: 6:00 - 8:30pm

 

First Last Title Medium
Cathy Coverley Sunset Leaded Glass
Steven Athas I seem to have left it Unfinished Pencil/Acrylic
Jon Bazan After the Scream Acrylic on wood
Keely Berry-LeBlanc Steven Mixed
Carole Berthelot Phoenix Mixed
Kiki Chadha Tree Maiden Oil
Sylvia Clark The Snail Fiber Art, Fabric, Embroidery
Garry Cohen The Screamer Cast Glass
Donna Cosentino Chair at Paco Taco Photograph
Jamie Dreyfus Cool Guy Acrylic
Michael Duke Sasquatch (Trophy Head) Ceramic and Wood Sculpture
Dale Delmege Uh Oh Mixed
Isabel Camacho-Diamond Local Color Acrylic on board
Petey Dietz Untitled (Escondido) 2012 Mixed
Carole Dowling House at the Cove Oil
Sherry  Roth Elshaug Bust Acrylic
Rachelle Farber Colored Edges Mixed
Janene Farmer Pelican Watercolor
Sharon Feingold Morning Light, Abraham Watercolor
Jill Feltovich Turbulence Gourd
Regina Gallegos Koan Mixed
William Gullette Morning At The Pier Oil
Kim Hirsch Grunge Truck Photography
Dan Jarodsky Decorate-Me-120607 Wood
Nancy Jennings Open Photograph
Gladyz Jimenez Museum Mix Media
Marshall Kline Community Church Old Poway Acrylic
Teresa Kokke Harold In The Kitchen Water Media
Lauri Koseff Escondido Spring Mixed
Sherry  Krulle-Beaton The House At The End Of The Street Acrylic
Sam Laisure Last Ride of the Day Photo
Cherrie LaPorte Sea Gypsy Mosaic Glass Surfboard
Florencio Lopez La Llorona (Weeping Mother) Oil
Wilma Lopez Beautiful Dreamers Encaustic
Carole Mansfield Treasure Hunt Acrylic
Chrisanne Moats The Puppet Show Mixed
Carolyn Nespolo Pelican #3 Watercolor and Ink
Louis Nidorf #139 Digital Photo
Pax Nidorf Dream Traveler Acrylic
Tanya Notkoff in illo tempore latex, pine and other
Benjamin Nelson Neon Goddess of Light Mixed
Lorraine Page Refuge Mixed
Janet Perkin Friendship Collage
Carol Perry Mating Dancer Bronze
Richard Powers El Fandango II Oil
Miles Randall Vase of Flower Ceramic
Renee Richetts Catching the Rays at Lake Hodges Fused glass/mixed
Carrie Repking Nolana Mixed
Sherry  Roper And They're Off! Watercolor
Luz Salazar Camille graphite on paper
R. Ernesto Sanchez Universal Bridge Acrylic
Vita Sorrentino Spice Brown Woods Acrylic
Sheryl Tempchin The Hidden Acrylic on canvas
Shirley Wahlgreen Just Ducky Colored Pencil
Maryane Weaver Repose  Oil
Michael  West I Yam That I Yam Acrylic
Ann Westbrook Sid Acrylic
Spencer White Rock Face Photoshop
     
     


Toy Store- Small Scale

Jon Loren-Bazan "How Long Will We Sleep in MacArthur Park Until We Can Get Married?"
(
Above Image)

Jon Loren Bazan How Long Will We Sleep In MacArthur Park Until We Can Get Married?
Carolyn Nespolo Little Dragon
Carolyn Nespolo Western Sister
Carolyn Nespolo Sweet
Tanya Notkoff Stations
Tanya Notkoff Shelah's Orbital Be-Bop: Dancing in Heaven II
Tanya Notkoff Great Escape
Marshall Kline Navajo Doll
Marshall Kline Ole Sheriff Bill
Petey  Dietz Nesting Clowns
Cathy Carey TeaParty of the Gods
Joey Chavez Ninja Robot Toy
Joey  Chavez Native Warrior Toy
Joey Chavez African Tribal Toy
Diane Hattule Even For Rush
Jesse Hermosillo Kosmic Kruzing
Nancy Jennings Do Not Pass Go
Fred Marinello Barb E
Fred Marinello Face 19
Fred Marinello Toy 1
Chuck McPherson RosieJetson@Ancestry.com
Chrisanne Moats Cute Meat
Chrisanne Moats Agnes Angst
Chrisanne Moats Untitled Baby
Richard Powers Toy Store Dreams
Sally Vogt Not So Toy Soldiers
W.L. Wilson Early Archaic, "to the astrolab"
W.L. Wilson Anza-Borrego Astro Lab


Contemporary Realism

May 11-June 1, 2012

Reception:  Saturday May 12th, 5:30-8pm

First Last Title Award
Chuck McPherson A Match Made In Heaven 3rd
Chuck McPherson The Infamous 5" Brush 1st
Harry Bliss Western Light 2nd
Maria De Castro Eggs HM
Mark H. Adams Santa Franciska  
Brian Gibson & W.L. Wilson Prime Directive  
Jon- Loren Bazan Calm and Chaos  
Jon -Loren Bazan Earthscape  
Nannette E.  Benson-Schlax Wildfire refugee  
Bronle Crosby Being There  
Bronle Crosby Great Grandma and the Crosby Kid  
Petey Dietz What is the Matter with MaryJane?  
Jaime Dreyfus Behind the Glitter  
Linda  Doll Desert Dream  
Linda  Doll Glamis  
Michael Duke Secrets To Tell  
Isabel Camacho Diamond Clown's Parade  
Rachelle Farber 6 Lives  
Janice Gordon Winnie,Nigel,Sarah & Jack  
Diane Hattula Uh Oh ! Spaghetti O's  
Victoria Huckins & Richard Powers Untitled # 1  
Victoria Huckins & Richard Powers Untitled # 2  
Gladys  Jimenez Yosemite  
Victoria  Johnson The Conversation  
Victoria  Johnson Finding Balance  
Jamie Kanes Willy  
John Linthurst Gothard & Warner  
John  Linthurst Cindarella Ruiz  
Fred  Marinello Rain Pail  
Fred  Marinello Urban High  
Carol Mansfield Rules of the Road  
Carol Mansfield No Turn on Red  
Chrisanne  Moats Snack Time for Sara  
Chrisanne  Moats Where the Heart Goes  
Mike Nasatani 68' F100  
Mike Nasatani Evening Calm  
Janet Perkin Downtown  
Janet Perkin After the Fire  
J.P. Wade Beauborg  
Ted Whirledge Personal Transition



DreamAbility
"Artists with Ability Not Disability"
April 12 - May 4th, 2012

Reception: Saturday, April 14th 3:00 - 7:00pm
Awards at 5:00pm



Ruben Rios- Best of Show 2011
Sponsors: Ability Center - San Diego
                     Escondido Rotary Foundation


Past Exhibition:

Panache Invitational Exhibition
March 9 - March 17, 2012
Opening Reception:   Sat. March 10th,  5:30- 8:00pm
Panache Art Auctions: Sat. March 24th, 5:30 - 8:00pm
For more information about the art auctions click here

 

Panache Artists Title Medium
Betsy Domanski Holland - Series Panel Photography
Brian Gibson Working their way back along the north shore of the island, they heard a yellow fox barking at them from a cave some fifty yards above the water. Acrylic
Brian Murphy  California Bow Arm Chair Wood/Fabric
Carolyn Nespolo Jimson Leaves  Selenium Toned Silver Gelatin Print
Carrie Repking Stamp of excellence Mixed
Cathy Carey Willow over Monet's Pond Acrylic
Cathy Carey Azalea by Monet's Pond Acrylic
Chrisanne Moats Corrosion of Conformity Mixed
Cherri LaPorte Cohen Garden Delight Fused Glass
Claire-Lise Mathey Anderegg Taking Wings Mixed Media
Cong Nguyen Panache 2012 Wood
Connie Cannon Blue Door Collage 
Fred Marinello Sam 121 Acrylic
Fritzie Urquhart Debate Watcher Mixed
Garry Cohen Rising Out of Fire Blown Glass
Harry Bliss Last Light Acrylic/Oil
Helen Petre Intervention Mixed
Janice Gordon Color Study Acrylic
Joan Irving Evening Etched and Enameled Glass
Jean Degenfelder Riwana Rayon, Cotton, Wool
Keely Berry- Le Blanc Feeling Blue Gourd & Raffia
Kellene Richetts Nguyen Twisted Handmade Lampwork Beads/Silver
Lucinda Hayes Art on Art Oil
Louis Nidorf Portal Digital Photo
Pax Nidorf PussyCat,PussyCat, I Love You Acrylic
Marjorie Weaver Overseer Oil
Mary Joyce Rotner Gather Ye Rosebuds Acrylic
Mary Waring Midnight Red Photography
Michael Steirnagle Mother & Daughter Giclee Print 1/50
Nancy Jennings The White Dove-Tucson Polaroid Image Transfer
Paula Poole Granite and Barnacles Acrylic,Sand, Barnacles
Peter Mitten Figure Study # 203 Fired Clay on Bronze 
Petey Dietz Bracelet Vintage/New Plastic&Glass Beads
Petey Dietz Bird Man II (in blue) Mixed
Richard T. Powers Summation 2009 Oil
Renee Richetts In & Out of This World Metal
Sally Reis Vogt Black Eyed Beauty Photography
Shant Beudjekian Black on Jade Ceramic
Shant Beudjekian Portrait of a Women Oil
Sherry Krulle-Beaton Pebbles Acrylic
Teresa Kokke Castlenaud Water Mediums
Victoria Johnson Shelley's Thoughts Bronze
Virginia Cole Pause Mixed Water Medium 
Wilma Lopez Hidden Rose Encaustic Wax
W.L. Wilson Abbot Kenney Cakestands Lamp

Members Exhibition
February 10 - March 4, 2012
Opening Reception:   Sat. February 11th,  5:30- 8:00pm
Peoples Choice- vote for your favorite pieces

First Last Title Medium
Claire-Lise Matthey Anderegg Narrow Passage Mixed
Mark Beauliau Alien of Aquitaine 1137 Digital Print
Cathy Carey Grapes of Dance Tile
Joey Chavez Doves Ink
Virginia E. Cole Albuquerque Mixed Water  Media
Danielle Coony Untitled Acrylic on Wood
Isabell Camacho Diamond Lady Silver Creek Bone on Wood
Petey Dietz CW 1 Oil/Cold Wax
Linda Doll Looking Within Digital Collage
Betsy T.  Domanski Trill Photography
Carole Dowling Van Oil
Jaime Dreyfus Bass Hands Acrylic
Jo-Lind Eckstein Double Take Pastel/Graphite
Nancy Evans Palm Springs Mountain Oil
Rachelle Farber A Process of Change Mixed/Collage
Jill Feltovich Groovin' Solidly Colored Ink/Plastic/Wood
Andrea Forgnone Miss Fortune Mixed
Regina Gallegos King's Pawn Mixed
Ray Arenas Garcia Child with Birds Intaglio Etching
Lucinda Hayes Scotty Oil
Ron Ham Old Town Photography
Diane  Hattula Untitled Oil
Jesse Hermosillo Olympica Mixed
Gladys Jimenez Our Cat "Chance" Oil
Kathy Fraser Johnson Spirit Horse Pen &I nk
Victoria Johnson Exposed Bronze
Teresa Kokke London Ablaze Acrylic
Sherry Krulle- Beaton Sun's Melody Acrylic
Carol Mansfield Open House Acrylic Collage
Fred  Marinello Sam 121 Acrylic
Ralph S.  Martin Child of Angkor Photography
Donna Meyer Irises Pyroghraphy/Pencil/Wood
Samantha Michalewski Sprung Mixed
Ewing Young Mitchell IV "Hodgie" the Mythical Lake Hodges Monster Wood
Chrisanne Moats Greedy Need Mixed
Jeannie Moore Swimming in Circles Fiber 
Louis Nidorf Inverted Blue Bud Digital Photography
Pax Nidorf I've Got a Little Pussy On My Mind Acrylic
Tanya Alexis Notkoff Tikkun Olam Mixed
Lorraine Page Survivor Metal/Mixed
Janet Perkin Tuscan Dream Mixed
Anthony Richetts Jr. Music at Sunset Photography
Vita Sorrentino Reminisce Mixed
Judith Shadzi Pure Joy Mixed
Sally Reis Vogt Graveyard at Dusk Photography
Mary Waring Birdhouse View Photography
Marjorie Weaver What to Purchase Anything Oil
W.L. Wilson Page 10 Paper
Nancy Jennings Rialto Polaroid Manipulation

 

 

WOOD, A Furniture Show III
January 13 - February 3, 2012
Opening Reception:   Sat. Jan.14,     5:30- 8:00pm
Curator: Brian Murphy
 

 

Featured Artists: Brian Murphy of Escondido, Craig Thibodeau of San Diego,       
Del Cover of San Diego, Brian Carnett of Escondido, Bob Stevenson of Chula Vista
Jerry Beaudry of La Mesa, Patrick Edwards of San Diego, Patrice Lejeune of San Diego, Dick Ugoretz of San Diego, and Amal & Shem McNew of Escondido.

 

Summation 2011 : Dec. 9 - December 31, 2011
Opening Reception: Sat. Dec. 10, 5:30 - 8:00pm
Juror: Charlotte Cagan
 
Chuck McPherson "Cantos Cove, New England"

Chuck McPherson Cantos Cove, New England      1st Place
Victoria Johnson Triumvirate                              2nd Place
Shant  Beudjekien Seated Pose of a Male             3rd Place
Kathleen Morgan Speaking Volumes        Honorable Mention
Carol Mansfield Golden Landscape          Honorable Mention
Sharon Feingold Simplicity                       Honorable Mention
Claire-Lise Matthey Anderegg Nocturne
Denise Hilton Campbell Petunias & Artichokes
Sylvia T. Clark Uprooted
Sylvia T. Clark Hidden Treasures
Tim  Cline She Said Summation He Said
Donna Cosentino Pennine Way Steps
Isabel Camacho Diamond Hang in there Lady
Jaime Dreyfus Moonglow
Michael Duke Michael'sFlower Garden
Rachelle  Farber Dancing Toes
Jill Feltovich Aura
Jill Feltovich Untitled
Regina  Gallegos Northwest Series
Janice Gordon Oil Change
Risa  Gettler Vicious Poodle
Risa  Gettler Go Forth Boldly
Shimon Gonen Toroweap at Dusk, Grand Canyon   HM
Gladys Jimenez Collage
Jill Le Croissette Red Line II
Kait Matthews Abstract Study, Night
Skip Mueller Endless
Louis Nidorf No
Nora Nouvet Old and Ignored
Lorraine Page An Unfinished Life
Janet  Perkin Carmen
Linda Phillips Lady's Day
Linda Phillips Maria's Garden
Wayne Richard The Look - China
Vita Sorrentino Autunno
Vita Sorrentino Endangered
Denise R. Stphenson Hourly
Terrilynn   Out of Circulation
Margorie Weaver Looking Onward



Art Riot: Nov.11 - December 2, 2011

Opening Reception: Sat. November 12, 5:30 - 8:00pm
Juror: Joe Nalven

First Last Title
Ronald G. Ainsworth The Petrified Forrest AZ, Detail #2
Elias Alvarado To:-
Elias Alvarado A Bit More Than Not OK
Roger Alden Anderson Fractured Blue
Flora Barwig Untitled
Jon Bazan Google- "Building 7"
Shant Beudjekian Mother Nature
Shant Beudjekian Untitled
Isabel  Camacho Diamond Enveloped
Virginia Cole Tender Hearts
Virginia Cole Untitled 74                         1st Place
Rachelle Farber Flowing Stream
Rachelle  Farber With Respect
Regina  Gallegos What a Gift
Gwyn Henry In the Red Tent
Jess Hermosillo Queen Space
Teresa Kokke Attention!
Howard & Lauri  Koseff Mandated
William Limbeck Greed
John Linthurst IMG_0627red
John Linthurst Bridge & Tree with Yellow            HM
Florencio Q. Lopez The Forgotten One              3rd Place
Carol Mansfield Amazing Reply
Fred  Marinello A7202-Man
Fred  Marinello This Is / This Is Not
Claire-Lise Matthey Anderegg In Orbit
Chrisanne  Moats Rage
Chrisanne  Moats Silence is the Enemy
John  Noel The Light
Tanya Alexis Notkoff 44 (Illuminati Series)
Tanya Alexis Notkoff Kiss of Death: Is your Lipstick Leaded?
(Illuminati Series)
Lorraine  Page Is It or Isn't It
Jeannie  Palmer Moore Onion Soup
Jeannie  Palmer Moore Sweet Strawberries
Janet Perkin Freedom
Janet  Perkin Day of the Dead
Kathryn Peterson Drill Legs                 
Kathryn Peterson The End                                     HM
Carrie Repking Compression                     2nd Place
Frank A. Sanchez Christian Blooming
Denise  Stephenson (with Mary Beth Boone) Constellations 
Marjorie Weaver Whoop
Marjorie Weaver Ride Him Cowboy

__________________________________________________________________________

Recycled Art : Oct. 7 - Nov. 4, 2011
Opening Reception
: Sat. Oct. 8 , 5:30 - 8:00pm
Juror: Victoria Estacio Huckins

 
Peter Mitten "Cloud 7"               
Exhibiting Artists:

First Last Award
Marta Rohani & Renee Richetts  
Keely Berry-LeBlanc  
Crow Birchsong  
Crow  Birchsong  
Candy Butler HM
Candy Butler  
Candy Butler  
Dove Cochran HM
Petey Dietz  
Rachelle Farber  
Jill Feltovich  
Jill Feltovich HM
Thora Guthrie  
Claudia Hirt Foster  
Claudia Hirt Foster  
William  Hobson  
Paula Poole & Jon Hutton 2nd Place
Bill Kasper  
Marshall  Kline  
Marshall  Kline  
Teresa Kokke  
Laurie  Koseff  
Sherry Krulle-Beaton  
Cherrie LaPorte  
Cherrie LaPorte  
Nancy Lee  
Janet M. Perkin  
Samantha Michalewski 3rd Place
Peter  Mitten 1st Place
Chrisanne  Moats  
Chrisanne  Moats  
Chrisanne  Moats  
Tanya Alexis Notkoff  
Tanya Alexis Notkoff  
Kathryn Peterson  
Kathryn Peterson  
Aaron  Radelow  
Kellene Richetts-Nguyen  
Brandon Smith  
Sylvia  T. Clark  
Bonnie  Tincup  


Art + Science  Juror- Ruth West
 

August 9 - September 30, 2011

Documentation Day:  Sat. August 13, 11:00 - 4:00 p.m.
Opening Reception: Sat. Sept. 10, 11:30 - 8:00pm
                 Lectures: 11:30 - 4:30pm
                 Performances: 5:30 - 8:00pm
Exhibiting Artists:

First Last